隱私權保護條款

inlineApps 樂排股份有限公司 隱私權保護條款

本隱私權政策所稱之「本系統」,係指inlineApps所有者,即樂排股份有限公司(以下簡稱「樂排」),所提供之訂位、候位系統及線上訂位網站。
為保障您使用本系統之隱私權及相關權利,樂排將遵循中華民國個人資料保護法之要求,保護及尊重您的個人隱私。
依照個人資料保護法第8條規定,本系統之隱私權保護條款(以下簡稱「本條款」)將幫助您了解,我們如何蒐集、處理、利用及保護個人資料。一旦您開始使用本系統服務,即表示您已同意樂排依照本隱私權政策蒐集、處理、利用及保護您的個人資料。為保障您的權益,請詳閱以下內容:

一、蒐集和使用個人資訊

樂排依據個人資料保護法規定,向您告知以下事項:
蒐集目的:

  1. 控管您在與樂排合作餐廳(下稱「合作餐廳」)之訂、候位;於您用餐後進行滿意度調查,並將您的個人資料及上述調查結果由樂排或樂排指定之第三方進行數據分析,分析結果將用於合作餐廳以及本系統之行銷目的;
  2. 符合樂排在遵守法規、業務、財務、稅賦、營運或風險管理方面之需求 (包括但不限於自行或共同行銷、統計調查與分析、內部控制、管理與查核等)。

(法定特定目的項目編號為:○四○、○六九、○七七、○九○、○九一、○九八、一二九、一三五、一三六、一三七、一五二、一五七、一八一)
蒐集之個人資料:

  1. 身分資料,例如:姓名、職稱、住址、工作地址、以前地址、住家電話號碼、行動電話、即時通帳號、網路平臺申請之帳號、通訊及戶籍地址、電子郵遞地址、身分證號、統一編號、證照號碼等;
  2. 特徵資料,例如:年齡、性別、出生年月日、出生地、國籍等;
  3. 財務交易資料,例如:收付金額、支付方式、往來紀錄等;
  4. 未分類之資料,例如:用餐意見、無法歸類之信件、檔案、報告或電子郵件。

(上述資料之類別,法定編號包含:C001辨識個人者、C003政府資料中之辨識者、C011個人描述、C093財務交易、C132未分類之資料)

二、個人資料利用之對象、方式:

樂排依據個人資料保護法規定,向您告知以下事項:

  1. 個人資料將用於本系統之合作餐廳訂位、候位功能(下稱「本系統服務」),當您向合作餐廳訂位完成後,您同意合作餐廳將會提供您的個人資料予樂排,本系統將會依據您提供之個人資料採取後續措施,包括但不限於:傳送確認簡訊、通知簡訊以及用餐後滿意度調查等,以控管您於合作餐廳之訂、候位情形;
  2. 其他於特定目的與使用類別之範圍內,基於推廣本系統及合作餐廳之業務需求,而由樂排或樂排指定之第三方以電腦化或其他相類之數據方式處理、利用之行為;
  3. 作為樂排指定之第三方各種推播資訊之基礎,包含但不限於透過電子郵件、實體郵件、電話與簡訊等方式提供樂排指定之第三方或其關係企業之行銷資訊。
  4. 作為樂排指定之第三方或其關係企業優化服務內容之市場調查依據,並得與其內部之管理系統結合、匯入、建檔或以一定之方式備份、留存。
  5. 其他符合個資法第20條規定之利用

三、個人資料之期限、地區:

樂排依據個人資料保護法規定,向您告知以下事項:

  1. 期限:蒐集個人資料特定目的持續期間、依法或依契約約定之資料留存屆滿期限、或樂排訂定之屆滿期限,以其中時間較長者為準。
  2. 地區:台灣及任何本系統服務所及之地區,包含日後於台灣以外樂排之商業判斷而有必要使用該等個人資料之地區。

四、會員就個人資料之權利:

依照個人資料保護法第3條規定,您得就所提供之個人資料行使下列權利:

  1. 查詢或要求審閱或複製您的個人資料。樂排得依法收取必要之成本與費用。
  2. 要求樂排補充或更正您的個人資料。行使本項權利時,您應依法提出合理解釋。
  3. 要求樂排停止蒐集、處理或使用、或刪除您的個人資料。
    若您希望行使上述權利,您可將要求寄至:service@inline.app ,樂排將根據您的要求處理。
  4. 然於樂排尚未查證您為本人前,您不得申請查詢、複製、請求閱覽或申請變動不屬於本人會員之個人資料及帳號內容。
  5. 您可隨時依據前述規定,要求停止蒐集、處理、利用或刪除屬於您的個人資料,然資料一旦經停止蒐集、處理、利用或刪除者,樂排有權向您終止本系統服務。
  6. 於妨害國家重大利益、妨害公務機關執行法定職務、妨害蒐集機關或第三人重大利益時,樂排有權拒絕您主動提出變更、刪除或異動個人資料之請求。
  7. 您得自由選擇是否由提供個人資料予樂排,惟一旦您拒絕提供樂排進行本系統服務所需之個人資料,或所提供之個人資料不完整,將導致本系統服務無法執行,樂排得拒絕向您提供本系統服務。
  8. 您同意樂排有權修訂前述權利行使相關規定,並通知您修正後的內容綱要及指定網頁,通知方式得為口頭、書面,或經由電話、簡訊、電子郵件、傳真、電子文件、辦事處或網站公告,或足以令您知悉或理解修正內容之任何其他方式 (包括但不限於以上述方式提供途徑,進入揭露修正後規定之任何網站)。

五、隱私權保護條款修訂:

樂排將會不時修訂隱私權保護條款。您有義務隨時確認其已審閱最新版本的隱私權保護條款,如法律要求,樂排會通知您隱私權保護條款的變更。您如果對於本隱私權保護條款或與個人資料有關之相關事項有任何疑問,可以利用 service@inline.app 與我們聯絡。

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy of “This System”, means the owner inlineApps, namely inlineApps Ltd. (hereinafter as “ inline”), provides reservation, waitlist system and online reservation website.   

To guarantee your privacy and related rights while using This System, inline will protect and respect your privacy in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of the Republic of China.

According to Article 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the Privacy Policy of this system (hereinafter “this Policy”)will help you understand how we collect, process, utilize and protect personal data. Once you start using this system service, this means you have agreed to this Policy of inline to collect, process, utilize and protect your personal data. To protect your rights, please read the following:

ICollect and use of personal information

According to the Personal Data Protection Act, inline will inform you of the following:

Collecting purpose:

  1. Control the reservation, queue; after meal satisfaction survey, and provide the above information and results to inline or designated third party for analysis of the cooperative restaurant (hereinafter as “cooperative restaurant”) between you and inline. Analysis results will serve as marketing purpose for cooperative restaurant and this system;
  2. Meets the requirement of inline’s compliance to the regulation, business, finance, tax, operation or risk management (including but not limited to self or joint marketing, statistical survey and analysis, internal control, management and audits etc.).

(Article number for the specified legal purpose : 040, 069,  077,  090, 091, 098, 129, 135, 136, 137, 152, 157, 181)

Collecting personal data:

  1. Identity information such as: Name, occupation, address, work address, previous address, home phone number, mobile phone number, messenger account, online application platform, communication and household registration address, email address, identification number, tax id number, passport number etc.;
  2. Characteristic data, such as: age, gender, date of birth, place of birth, nationality, etc.;
  3. Financial transaction information, such as: payment amount, payment method, transaction record etc.;
  4. Unclassified information, such as: meal comments, letters that cannot be classified, files, reports, or emails.

(Categories and article numbers mentioned above includes: C001 Individual identification, C003 Identified person in government data, C011 Personal description, C093 Financial transactions, C132 unclassified information)

IIUsage and purpose of personal information:

According to the Personal Data Protection Act, inline informs you of the following:

  1. The personal data will be used within the system for cooperative restaurant reservation, queue function (hereinafter as “system service”). When you complete a reservation of the cooperative restaurant, you agree for the cooperative restaurant to provide your personal data to inline. The system will take follow-up actions based on your personal information, including but no limited to, sending confirmation messages, notifications messages and after meal surveys etc., for managing your reservation and queue status with the cooperating restaurant;
  2. The usage behavior will be processed by a computerized or other similar processing methods by inline or designated third party appointed by inline, based on the business needs of the cooperating restaurant to promote the system, within the scope of other than the specified purpose and usage category;
  3. The basis of push notification by the third party appointed by inline, including but not limited to, email, physical mail, telephone, text message, and etc. providing marketing information to third party assigned by inline or its affiliates.
  4. Provide marketing research basis and enterprise optimization service content for designated third party of inline or its affiliates, and integrate with its internal managing system, import, archive, or some way to backup and retain the information.
  5. Other use in accordance with Article 20 of the law.

IIIDeadline and region of personal data:

According to the Personal Data Protection Act, inline informs you of the following:

  1. Deadline: The period for retaining data of collected personal data for a specific purpose has expired in accordance to the law or by contract, or deadline set by inline, subject to whichever time is longer.
  2. Area: Taiwan and any area coved by this system service, including areas where personal data usage is necessary by inline business judgment.

IVMember’s rights to personal data:

In accordance with Article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights in respect of the personal data provided:

  1. To inquire or to request to review or duplicate your personal data.  According to the law inline can collect necessary cost and expenses.
  2. Ask inline to correct or add information to your personal data. When exercising this right, you should provide a reasonable explanation in accordance with the law.
  3. Request inline to stop collecting, processing or using, or deleting your personal data.
    * If you wish to exercise the above rights, you may send the request to: service@inline.tw, inline will process your request accordingly.
  4. Before you are verified by inline, you may not apply for inquiry, copy, request to read or apply for changes to personal data and account contents.
  5. You may request to stop collecting, processing, utilizing or deleting your personal data, at anytime according to the above rules. However, inline have the right to terminate the system services to you, once the data collecting, processing, utilizing, or deleting stops.
  6. Inline has the right to refuse your proposed request to change, delete, or modify personal data. When it jeopardizes the interest of the country, obstruct public service from performing statutory duties, obstructing the collecting agency or major benefit of the third party.
  7. You are free to choose whether or not to provide personal data to inline, however once you refuse to provide personal data for inline system services, or the personal data you provide is incomplete, this will cause the system service to unable to execute, inline will have to refuse providing the system service to you.
  8. You agree that inline has the right to amend the foregoing rights and to inform you about the outline of the revision via webpage, word of mouth, writing, or telephone, SMS, email, fax, electronic document, office, or website announcement, or any other means to notify you about the changes (including but not limited to the described above, and visiting any websites that discloses the revised rules).

VRevision of Privacy Policy:

inline will revise the Privacy Policy from time to time. You are responsible to check and read the updated version of the Policy at any time, as required by law, inline will notify you about the changes made in the Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or matters related to personal data, please contact us by email at service@inline.tw.